Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAC/AAAC/ACSR Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

1.Quadruplex Service Drop Cable
2.AAC/AAAC/ACSR Neutral, Twisted 600 V Quadruplex (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
3.Aerial Service Concentric Cable
4.ACSR Conductor
5.ABC Cable Duplex 2 Cores Overhead Low Voltage Cable
Chat Now

Product Details

Electric cable (47)

1.Application
Used as overhead cable to supply power, usually from a pole-mounted transformer, to the user's service head where connection to the service entrance cable is made. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to-phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulated conductors or 90°C for cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.

2.Standard:
ASTM B-230 - Aluminum 1350-H19 Wire for Electrical Purposes
ASTM B-231 - Concentric-Lay-Stranded Aluminum Conductors, Coated-Steel Reinforced (ACSR).
ASTM B-1248 - Polyethylene Plastics Molding and Extrusion Materials.
ASTM C-8.35 - Specifications for Weather-Resistant Polyethylene-Covered Wire and Cable.
ICEAS-61-402

Electric cable (52)3.Specification
Triplex service drop cable meets or exceeds the following ASTM specifications:
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for Electrical Purposes.
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded.
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded, Coated Steel Reinforced(ACSR).
B-399 Stranded 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-901 Compressed Round Stranded Aluminum Conductors Using Single Input Wire.
triplex service drop cable meets or exceeds all applicable requirements of ANSI/ICEA S-76-474.

Aluminum conductors are concentrically stranded, compressed 1350-H19 aluminum. Insulated with either polyethylene or cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE).
Neutral messengers are concentrically stranded 6201, AAC, or ACSR.

Triplex service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal)
BareOD
AAAC
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279
ACSR
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479
Scallop6-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740076177237103
Clam2-71.147.429.72-7612100281359136
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210
Trophon2/0-71.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242
Lone2/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-19279032114271749330

4.Packing
Packing in wooden drums,steel wooden drums or as customer's requirement.
0.6/1kv Overhead Cable Overhead Stranded Conductor ABC Cable with AAC ACSR AAAC Neutral Message



Hot Tags: quadruplex service drop cable, aac/aaac/acsr neutral, twisted 600 v quadruplex (ansi/icea s-76-474), China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory,

Inquiry

You Might Also Like